Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
3i Infotech Ltd
    Industry   : Computers - Software - Medium / Small  Chairman  : Ashok Shah
    Home        : ICICI  Book Value: 47.9240225
    BSE Code  : 532628  Market Cap: 685.32
    NSE Code  : 3IINFOLTD  P / E              : 25.44 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 2047.162028.981992.071957.251183.65
Reserves & Surplus -784.68-1083.34-1214.24-1467.46-963.34
Total Shareholders Funds1262.48945.64777.83489.79220.31
Secured Loans 0.00227.30354.32361.94470.51
Unsecured Loans 166.93267.72163.28278.13583.91
Total Debt166.93495.02517.60640.071054.42
Total Liabilities1429.411440.661295.431129.861274.73
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 208.761475.211415.611414.401413.00
Less: Accum. Depreciation130.421068.541052.311048.151044.71
Net Block78.34406.67363.30366.25368.29
Capital Work in Progress0.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 1219.861199.841167.211127.591236.89
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 423.96653.04629.00580.71560.41
Cash and Bank Balance637.5367.2479.4732.9596.55
Loans and Advances 203.37249.48219.08236.98223.70
Current Liabilities 1132.491133.831160.681212.721208.81
Provisions 1.161.781.951.902.30
Net Current Assets131.21-165.85-235.08-363.98-330.45
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1429.411440.661295.431129.861274.73
Contingent Liabilities 350.82311.79332.07390.68367.19
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market