Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
5Paisa Capital Ltd
    Industry   : Finance & Investments  Chairman  : Archana Hingorani
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 118.8462701
    BSE Code  : 540776  Market Cap: 866.22
    NSE Code  : 5PAISA  P / E              : 58.2 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 29.4225.5225.4812.7412.74
Reserves & Surplus 348.34133.23112.8032.2250.20
Total Shareholders Funds377.76158.75138.2844.9662.94
Secured Loans 278.98233.93119.1963.0116.15
Unsecured Loans 0.000.00100.0029.000.21
Total Debt278.98233.93219.1992.0116.36
Total Liabilities656.74392.68357.47136.9779.30
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 16.9910.6110.953.623.10
Less: Accumulated Depreciation6.644.402.741.440.97
Net Block10.356.218.212.182.13
Capital Work in Progress0.230.000.000.080.01
Investments 19.5612.5010.955.472.05
Current Assets 1199.98523.89270.60115.2832.08
Loans & Advances 380.37323.85333.77159.1994.99
Less: Current Liabilities & Provisions953.76473.78266.06145.2251.96
Net Current Assets626.59373.96338.31129.2575.11
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets656.73392.67357.47136.9879.30
Contingent Liabilities 200.00169.00125.0050.050.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market