Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
20 Microns Ltd
    Industry   : Mining / Minerals / Metals  Chairman  : Rajesh C Parikh
    Home        : Indian Private  Book Value: 66.1797112
    BSE Code  : 533022  Market Cap: 340.51
    NSE Code  : 20MICRONS  P / E              : 9.55 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 17.6417.6417.6417.6417.64
Reserves & Surplus 215.88181.46155.76134.44115.14
Total Shareholders Funds233.52199.10173.40152.08132.78
Secured Loans 70.1654.5178.5986.43104.68
Unsecured Loans 37.2436.0035.9930.2724.01
Total Debt107.4090.51114.58116.70128.69
Total Liabilities340.92289.61287.98268.78261.47
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 307.31293.26287.20273.60254.70
Less: Accum. Depreciation122.74113.56109.7599.0090.63
Net Block184.57179.70177.45174.60164.07
Capital Work in Progress4.551.628.162.717.88
Investments 34.4622.4719.2020.6121.69
Inventories 86.4975.0176.2170.9162.55
Sundry Debtors 95.4582.4681.4267.3761.69
Cash and Bank Balance13.316.625.054.735.62
Loans and Advances 38.9635.3236.6329.1034.26
Current Liabilities 116.05113.01114.53100.0195.26
Provisions 0.810.591.601.251.02
Net Current Assets117.3585.8183.1870.8567.84
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets340.93289.60287.99268.77261.48
Contingent Liabilities 24.4124.8520.7425.8318.66
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market