Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
A Infrastructure Ltd
    Industry   : Cement Products  Chairman  :
    Home        : Kanoria  Book Value: 8.4762414
    BSE Code  : 539620  Market Cap: 165.89
    NSE Code  :   P / E              : 25.26 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 22.8222.8221.5921.5910.71
Reserves & Surplus 50.7438.8133.5730.3832.74
Total Shareholders Funds73.5661.6355.1651.9743.45
Secured Loans 57.5046.0455.5358.3179.96
Unsecured Loans 42.0949.6547.5142.4543.72
Total Debt99.5995.69103.04100.76123.68
Total Liabilities173.15157.32158.20152.73167.13
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 52.5152.0951.1146.5146.39
Less: Accum. Depreciation16.9513.9910.987.925.31
Net Block35.5638.1040.1338.5941.08
Capital Work in Progress53.3851.6944.6741.8525.25
Investments 0.070.070.150.270.26
Inventories 76.4666.0269.5668.0058.05
Sundry Debtors 17.5113.4016.0717.8621.50
Cash and Bank Balance7.758.044.205.814.90
Loans and Advances 37.2237.3141.1744.9158.82
Current Liabilities 49.5052.1854.4160.9040.20
Provisions 5.285.133.343.662.53
Net Current Assets84.1667.4673.2572.02100.54
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets173.17157.32158.20152.73167.13
Contingent Liabilities 0.000.000.000.0016.93
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market