Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
A Infrastructure Ltd
    Industry   : Cement Products  Chairman  :
    Home        : Kanoria  Book Value: 8.6514174
    BSE Code  : 539620  Market Cap: 176.55
    NSE Code  :   P / E              : 26.88 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 22.8221.5921.5910.7110.71
Reserves & Surplus 38.8133.5730.3832.7432.48
Total Shareholders Funds61.6355.1651.9743.4543.19
Secured Loans 46.0455.5358.3179.9683.16
Unsecured Loans 45.6647.5142.4543.7227.54
Total Debt91.70103.04100.76123.68110.70
Total Liabilities153.33158.20152.73167.13153.89
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 52.0951.1146.5146.3945.52
Less: Accum. Depreciation13.9910.987.925.312.73
Net Block38.1040.1338.5941.0842.79
Capital Work in Progress51.6944.6741.8525.2520.90
Investments 0.070.150.270.260.14
Inventories 66.0269.5668.0058.0553.16
Sundry Debtors 13.4016.0717.8621.5020.19
Cash and Bank Balance8.044.205.814.903.95
Loans and Advances 37.3141.1744.9158.8255.71
Current Liabilities 56.1654.4160.9040.2041.07
Provisions 5.133.343.662.531.88
Net Current Assets63.4873.2572.02100.5490.06
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets153.34158.20152.73167.13153.89
Contingent Liabilities 0.000.000.0016.930.00
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market