Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
3i Infotech Ltd
    Industry   : Computers - Software - Medium / Small  Chairman  : Ashok Shah
    Home        : ICICI  Book Value: 47.8201491
    BSE Code  : 532628  Market Cap: 745.12
    NSE Code  : 3IINFOLTD  P / E              : 27.66 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 167.942047.152028.981992.071957.25
Reserves & Surplus 681.79-784.68-1083.34-1214.24-1467.46
Total Shareholders Funds849.731262.47945.64777.83489.79
Secured Loans 0.000.00227.30354.32361.94
Unsecured Loans 155.61166.94267.72163.28278.13
Total Debt155.61166.94495.02517.60640.07
Total Liabilities1005.341429.411440.661295.431129.86
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 245.72208.751475.211415.611414.40
Less: Accum. Depreciation137.67130.411068.541052.311048.15
Net Block108.0578.34406.67363.30366.25
Capital Work in Progress8.050.000.000.000.00
Investments 1252.791219.861199.841167.211127.59
Inventories 0.000.000.000.000.00
Sundry Debtors 451.13423.96653.04629.00580.71
Cash and Bank Balance86.15637.5367.2479.4732.95
Loans and Advances 274.29203.37249.48219.08236.98
Current Liabilities 1171.421132.491133.831160.681212.72
Provisions 3.701.161.781.951.90
Net Current Assets-363.55131.21-165.85-235.08-363.98
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets1005.341429.411440.661295.431129.86
Contingent Liabilities 355.17350.82311.79332.07390.68
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market