Home | NRI | Business Associates | Knowledge Bank | Careers | Back Office | Contact Us
 

Get Quotes
Company Background
Board Of Directors
Balance Sheet
Profit & Loss Accounts
Quarterly Results
Key Financial Ratios
Share Price
Charts
 
 
Balance Sheet
3M India Ltd
    Industry   : Diversified - Large  Chairman  : Bharat Shah
    Home        : MNC Associate  Book Value: 2208.328394
    BSE Code  : 523395  Market Cap: 26711.7
    NSE Code  : 3MINDIA  P / E              : 83.88 

Change Company :
(Rs in Cr.)
Balance Sheet
 Mar 2022Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
SOURCES OF FUNDS:
Share Capital 11.2711.2711.2711.2711.27
Reserves & Surplus 2477.522210.242063.501848.271525.40
Total Shareholders Funds2488.792221.512074.771859.541536.67
Secured Loans 0.000.000.0013.509.46
Unsecured Loans 74.5061.1970.6526.4521.67
Total Debt74.5061.1970.6539.9531.13
Total Liabilities2563.292282.702145.421899.491567.80
APPLICATION OF FUNDS:
Gross Block 523.25460.51472.66433.10412.40
Less: Accum. Depreciation232.46212.28186.02163.62127.18
Net Block290.79248.23286.64269.48285.22
Capital Work in Progress22.6023.506.6410.195.75
Investments 504.80504.80504.80584.700.00
Inventories 453.48430.27411.04379.18347.29
Sundry Debtors 488.58460.51506.59546.14529.64
Cash and Bank Balance1206.54937.15665.77470.39789.31
Loans and Advances 297.88320.61282.79253.70199.01
Current Liabilities 605.92572.13436.26529.94507.53
Provisions 95.4770.2482.6084.3780.89
Net Current Assets1745.091506.171347.331035.101276.83
Miscellaneous Expenses not w/o 0.000.000.000.000.00
Total Assets2563.282282.702145.411899.471567.80
Contingent Liabilities 682.53462.17476.65436.01382.80
BSE Disclaimer     |     Disclaimer     |     Privacy Statement     |     Terms of Use     |     Feedback     |    Sitemap     |    Downloads   
Useful Links   |   Risk Disclosure   |   Rules and Regulations   |   Investor Charter   |   Investor Complaints  
SSJ FINANCE & SECURITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000178436 | CDSL: IN-DP-109-2015 | ARN: 40860 | CIN: U67120MH1996PTC104822
SSJ COMMODITIES PRIVATE LIMITED:
SEBI Regn. Number: INZ000013439 | CIN: U51909MH2003PTC140481
2006-07 © SSJ Finance & Securities Pvt. Ltd. All Rights Reserved    Developed & Maintained By C-MOTS Infotech(ISO 9001:2015 certified) Content powered by Capital Market